AKA: Jah Spriggs
Born: 1988
Instagram: @jahspriggs
Hood: Anywhere my pop-top, camper life takes me
Favorite Place To Ski: Interior British Columbia and Haines, Alaska
Hobbies: Fly fishing, rock climbing, kite boarding, powda, traveling
Published In: Freeskier, Powder, Bravo Ski, Skiing Mag, Ski Mag
Silver Screen: Rage, Level 1, Poor Boyz, Inspired Media, TGR
Plans For The Season: Cruise around North America in my camper (with sled) and ski the illest terrain and film for various movies and edits with my friends!
Why Virtika? High quality outerwear and clothing that comes in tall sizes is hard to find, plus the Virtika crew is the best!

John's Skills

PARK
BACKCOUNTRY
URBAN
KNOTTY DREADS