AKA: Lesh, Da-lesh-ay, The Criminal.
Born: 1985
Instagram: @davidlesh
Hood: Born in Chicago, grew up in Panvel, India and Madison, Wisconsin. Now lives in Breckenridge, Colorado.
1st Place: Breck Spring Massive Rail Jam, Vail Snow Days Rail Jam, Mt Hood T-line Slopestyle, Steamboat Film Festival.
Silver Screen: Rage “Such Is Life”, Level 1 “Real Time”, Two Plank “Set In Motion” and “Declaration”, a few years in Stept, Shades of Gray, ATA Productions.
Published In: Freeskier, Skiing, Bravo Ski (japan), Ski Time, Skiing Mag (Europe), Denver Post.
Coached: Windells, Keystone Freeride Team, CU Boulder freestyle Ski Team (CUFST), South Shore Soldiers.
Hobbies: Skiing backwards, eluding police, cliff diving, mtn biking, triggering people on the internet.
Biggest challenge: Putting up with gapers from Texas and Nebraska who stop breeding with their cousins long enough to find their way into Summit County.
Why Virtika? Needed me some dope threads.

David's Skills

BACKCOUNTRY
PARK
POURING MILK ON BOUNCING BOOBS
SNOWMOBILING
PIPE